Menu

Obhajoby a státnice květen-červen


defense, Biological Chemistry, 23. 5. 2017, room C1
9:00-9:45 Sabine Kaltenbrunner, MSc. Characterization of TbPH1, a kinetoplastid-specific pleckstrin homology domain containing kinesin-like protein Mgr.
 
state exam, Biological Chemistry, 23. 5. 2017, room C1
9:45-10:30 Sabine Kaltenbrunner, MSc. Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, General Chemistry, Protein Chemistry Mgr.

obhajoby
25. 5. 2017, posluchárna C5
8:00-8:50 Bc. Kristýna Frejlachová Fotochemická degradace parabenů Mgr.
 9:00-9:50 Bc. Michaela Dušáková Fotochemická degradace verapamilu v homogenní a v heterogenní fotokatalytické reakci Mgr.
16:30-17:30 Bc. Tereza Kamišová Pracovní sešit pro Vybrané laboratorní metody Mgr.
 
26. 5. 2017, posluchárna C5
 13:00-13:50 Bc. Pavlína Kočová Sledování exprese proteinů v savčích buňkách infikovaných virem klíšťové encefalitidy Mgr.
14:00-14:45 Petra Havlíčková Krystalizační studie cukr-fosfatasy DH Tt80 z Thermococcus kodakarensis KOD1 Bc.

 

Magisterské státní zkoušky, 25. 5. 2017, posluchárna C  
10:00-11:00 Bc. Kristýna Frejlachová Experimentální metody monitorování ŽP, Chemie ŽP
14:00-14:30 Bc. Michaela Dušáková Organická chemie
14:30-15:00 Bc. Pavel Pilík Organická chemie
15:00-15:30 Bc. Tereza Šavrdová Organická chemie
15:30-16:00 Bc. Michaela Dušáková Didaktika chemie
16:00-16:30 Bc. Tereza Šavrdová Didaktika chemie
 
Bakalářské státní zkoušky, 1. 6. 2017, laboratoř A201
8:30-9:00 Petra Havlíčková Anorganická chemie
9:00-9:30 Jiří Kubelka Anorganická chemie
9:30-10:00 Jiří Kubelka Organická chemie
10:30-11:00 Petra Havlíčková Biochemie
11:00-11:30 Jiří Kubelka Fyzikální chemie

bachelor defenses, Biological Chemistry, 19. 6. 2017, room C4

08:00-08:45     Dariya Baiko: Phylogeny and host specificity of kidney infecting Myxidium species.

 08:45-09:30     Sophie Elisabeth Honeder: Construction and use of GFP and DsRed expressing vectors and transformation in Borrelia afzelii.

 09:30-10:15     Christian Grechhamer: Comparison of TEM sample preparation methods for Immunogold labeling.

 10:15-11:00     Magdalena Šefferová: The impact of antidepressant (sertraline) on Daphnia magna life-history traits under different food levels.

 11:00-11:45     Nikola Hejnová: The Effect of Temperature on Nitrogen Mineralization in Spruce Forest Soils.

 12:45-13:30     Hana Pechová: Characteristics of the mitochondrial genome of the roundworm Oscheius myriophila (Rhabditidae).

 13:30-14:15     Simona Fišerová: Interaction of proteins Clock and Cycle – Preparation of constructs for subsequent expression in S2 cells.

 14:15-15:00     Paraskevi Tziortzouda:  Creation of Drosophila melanogaster mutant for Sirt2 and Sirt6 genes

 15:00-15:45     Zuzana Gajarská: Influence of cultivation conditions and age of the culture on the production of cytostatic secondary metabolite 2505 and its natural analogues

bachelor state exams, Biological Chemistry, 22. 6. 2017, room C4

Biochemistry Molecular Biology and Genetics Biology of Microorganisms

Baiko Dariya

Gajarská Zuzana

Grechhamer Christian

Honeder Sophie Elisabeth

Paraskevi Tziortzouda

Pechová Hana

Stanzl Helmut

Šefferová Magdalena