Semináře katedry


Semináře Katedry molekulární biologie a genetiky

Úterý 13:00-14:00, nová zasedací místnost PARU II

Zimní semestr 2020/2021

STUDENT SEMINARS via MS Teams 

link: https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a26331a29994e423bb17acb08d9ab5d71%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=35ed2cdb-bcf3-4aa5-b63e-f037b8fae6b3&tenantId=c35f5da4-9a03-44e6-8bf9-92833634f6a7 

Date

Speaker

Title

Supervisor

Chair of the session

27 October Rebecca Collier   Alexander W. Bruce Hassan Hashimi
Pablo Bora When developmental translation is a duress… p38-MAPK, not just for external stress. Alexander W. Bruce
Guillem Pascual   Josef Komenda
10 November Anna Wysocka Isolation of holo-translocon from the cyanobacterium Synechocystis PCC 6803 Roman Sobotka Iva Mozgová
Divya Aggarwal Ferrochelatase chlorophyll-binding domain and its role in maintaining Photosystem II Roman Sobotka
Sadanand Gupta The cyanobacterial Photosystem I complex and its assembly Josef Komenda
24 November Štěpánka Tomková Nonstructural protein 1 (NS1) from Tick-borne encephalitis virus (TBEV) Zdeněk Franta Hassan Hashimi
Shun-Min Yang Organellar localization of histones in Chromera velia Miroslav Obornik
Lenka Rouhová Tineola bisselliella silk composition Michal Žurovec
8 December Mykola Yatsenko Inhibitory action of juvenile hormone signaling on imaginal cells morphogenesis. Marek Jindra Magda Zrzavá
Pavla Šnebergerová Proteolysis as a potential drug target in Babesia Daniel Sojka
Kristýna Pospíšilová Molecular mechanisms of sex determination in the codling moth, Cydia pomonella František Marec
5 January Vijaya Geetha Gonepogu  Dynamics of guanine crystals in Chromera velia
Miroslav Obornik Hassan Hashimi
Irena Provazníková  Disentangling phylogenetics relationship between European ermine moths of genus Yponomeuta Petr Nguyen
Michaela Kunzová  Mitochondrial signalling during differentiation of Trypanosoma brucei
Alena Zíková
12 January Vendula Rašková Characterization of Trypanosoma brucei mitochondrial LECA related genes Ignacio Durante Hassan Hashimi
Magdalena Kaniewska Characterization of doublesex and transformer in the linden bug Pyrrhocoris apterus David Dolezel
Monika Wisniewska  There and back again: Evolution of parasitism in diplomonads Martin Kolisko
2 February Tihana Vondrak  Analyzing complex repetitive patterns within the Cuscuta europaea genome
Jiří Macas Zdenek Paris
Minal Jain The unique proteolytic cleavage of Trypanosoma brucei FoF1-ATP synthase subuint alpha Alena Zíková
Shaghayegh Sheikh (Nina) Studying function of MidX (mitochondrial dynamin-related proteins of unknown function) in T. brucei
Hassan Hashimi
16 February Tomáš Konečný Role of PRC2 in photomorphogenesis in Arabidopsis thaliana Iva Mozgová Roman Sobotka
Helena Hönig Mondeková TBA Iva Mozgová
Samo Naseem TBA Iva Mozgová
26 February Martina Stiborová TBA Alexander W. Bruce Adam Bajgar
Valeria Juricová TBA Aleš Horák
Nirav Thakkar TBA David Doležel


Přehled starších seminářů najdete zde.