Katedra molekulární biologie a genetiky
Department of molecular biology and genetics
Menu

Semináře katedry


Semináře Katedry molekulární biologie a genetiky

Úterý 13:00-14:00, zasedací místnost PARU II

Zimní semestr 2019/2020

Date

Speaker

Seminar title

Institution

Contact

4 September Maarten J. Voordouw Lyme borreliosis and the ecology of a multiple-strain tick-borne pathogen University of Saskatchewan, Western College of Veterinary Medicine, Saskatoon, Canada R. Rego
17 September
24 September

1 October

Iva Mozgová The hardship of greening without Polycomb Biology Centre CAS, Institute of Plant Molecular Biology, Ceske Budejovice I. Mozgova
4 October - Friday !!! Jia-Hsin Huang Exploration of transcriptional regulation through bioinformatics approaches Institute of Information Science (IIS), Academia Sinica, Taipei, Taiwan T. Doležal
8 October
15 October Jakub Rohlena Respiratory function in proliferating and quiescent cells: de novo pyrimidine synthesis versus maintenance of autophagy BIOCEV, Vestec, ČR A. Zíková
22 October Chris Bowler Tara Oceans: Eco-Systems Biology at Planetary Scale Ecole Normal Superieure, Paris, France J. Lukeš
29 October
5 November
12 November Jiří Týč Biology Centre CAS, LEM, České Budějovice A. Zíková
19 November Isabel Roditi University of Bern, Switzerland A. Zíková
26 November Jiří Macas Biology Centre CAS, Institute of Plant Molecular Biology, České Budejovice A. Zíkova
3 December Sebastian Zoll Invariant surface glycoproteins of trypanosomes - A class of structurally uncharacterised receptors as new targets in drug and vaccine design Czech Academy of Sciences, Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, Prague Z. Paris
10 December Gerard Talavera  Institut de Biologia Evolutiva, Barcelona, Spain P. Nguyen
17 December Reserved for Hassan´s speaker H. Hashimi
7 January Pavel Tomancak Max Planck Institute of Molecular Cell Biology and Genetics, Dresden, Germany J. Lukeš
14 January Student seminar Lenka Rouhová; Adenosine signalling affects the growth of warts mosaic clones; Supervisor: Prof. RNDr. Michal Žurovec, CSc. Nirav Thakkar; Functional analysis of circadian clock genes in Drosophila; Supervisor: Mgr. David Doležel, Ph.D. Minal Jain; The unique proteolytic cleavage of the Trypanosoma brucei FoF1-ATP synthase subunit alpha; RNDr. Alena Panicucci Zíková, Ph.D.  M. Kunzová
21 January Student seminar Mykola Yatsenko; Inhibitory action of juvenile hormone signaling on imaginal cells morphogenesis; Supervisor: Prof. RNDr. Marek Jindra, CSc. Vendula Rašková; Characterization of Trypanosoma brucei mitochondrial LECA related genes; Supervisor: MSc. Ignacio Durante, Ph.D. Sazzad Mahmood; Tick transcriptomics and Lyme disease transmission; Supervisor: RNDr. Ondřej Hajdušek, Ph.D M. Kunzová



Přehled starších seminářů najdete zde.